Timing Info

//Timing Info
Timing Info2018-06-11T10:59:34+00:00

Medalists

Check out all our medalists from 2018! Slide the photos left or right below to see more.

Fastest Female Runner

Congrats Madison Dobes!

Fastest Male Runner

Congrats John Krolick!

Female Medalists

F1-14

1st – Madison Dobes – 20:53

2nd – Hope James – 20:57

3rd – Madison Roberts – 25:25

F15-19

1st – Teresa Jansen – 25:28

2nd – Maggie Smoak – 26:03

3rd – Allie Renner – 28:25

F20-29

1st – Morgan Abate – 21:55

2nd – Jen Brown – 23:18

3rd – Maja Siudeja – 24:00

F30-39

1st – Ashley Korol – 23:02

2nd – Kristen Dawson – 24:25

3rd – Patti Biernat – 24:31

F40-49

1st – Katie Scherer – 23:23

2nd – Sydney Westrate – 25:45

3rd – Melissa Schmitz – 26:12

F50-59

1st – Christine Kickels – 24:02

2nd – Renee Rodruiguez – 25:05

3rd – Lauren Perez – 25:47

F60-69

1st – Susan Swedler – 30:22

2nd – Carolyn Kirschner – 31:00

3rd – Patrice Lia – 35:18

F70-99

1st – Geraldine Richter – 36:40

2nd – Kathy Murphy – 46:52

Male Medalists

M1-14

1st – Christian Ruch – 20:30

2nd – Noel Peterson – 21:02

3rd – Robbie Spang – 21:29

M15-19

1st – John Krolick – 18:55

2nd – Brendan McCormack – 20:49

3rd – Seth Rieske – 20:51

M20-29

1st – Sean Francis – 20:26

2nd – Joshua Fitzgerald – 21:31

3rd – Steve Prescott – 21:32

M30-39

1st – Mike Conwood – 21:09

2nd – Luke Hannon – 21:12

3rd – John Scardullo – 21:46

M40-49

1st – Freddy Uribe – 22:39

2nd – Graham Lacey – 22:59

3rd – Michael Musson – 23:45

M50-59

1st – Michael Muldoon – 21:41

2nd – Mike Kearley – 21:49

3rd – Stewart Ruch III – 22:12

M60-69

1st – Ken Davison – 22:18

2nd – Gregory Hammerlund – 23:23

3rd – James Jarka – 23:33

M70-99

1st – Gerald Shakleton – 24:43

2nd – Chuck Thompson – 28:13

3rd – Dennis Shives – 29:50

Past Results

Congrats to all who placed in the age groups! Check out the DuPage Human Race timing results from previous years!

2017 Timing Results

2016 Timing Results

2015 Timing Results

2014 Timing Results